W A C O

Willow Area Community Organization

Net proceeds 2007—2011 (preliminary)

The 2011 figures include all income/expense incurred from 2009/10 through Monday, February 14, 2011

Category20072008200920102011
Advertising (print)2798771,970747549
Awards/Prizes-712-465-398-344-1,196
Bingo7068228941,2241,723
Donations5001,4006,4001,1502,000
Entry Fees/Prints4192644564331,319
Fireworks -500-500-500-500
Gate/Door Prizes1,0678151,0242211,325
Insurance/Permits-563-563-903-898-1,046
Kickoff Dinner6961,160651578194
Kids T-Shirts370289294-140-142
Kitchen2,9151,2073,7242,1505,094
Mini Raffle1,2341,6641,8721,0492,052
Movie Night/Ball/Skate13910-1697216
Outhouse65-2968-30 
Pie Auction6438531,1217311,025
Pins2,5311,3155012,060315
GPS Run/Booklet260 60 -62
Pull Tabs36820110698308
Quick Draw5551,114375 210
Radar Run339623910195 
Radio Ad/Print Ad-270-600-1,250  
Raffle3,6804,0413,8012,9244,481
T-Shirts10046436-315609
Talent or Not9595791,148930994
Vendors9401,4252,1251,9902,050
Not categorized-243-400-1,128-1,148-2,207
Net Proceeds16,97516,14923,58713,11319,309

2/14/2011 v:5

2011 Detail

CategoryIncomeExpenseNet
Advertising1,050501549
Awards/Trophies 1,196-1,196
Bingo (+Kitchen)2,7661,0431,723
Donations2,000 2,000
Entry Fees1,317 1,317
Fireworks1,5002,000-500
Gate1,325 1,325
Insurance/Permits 1,046-1,046
Kickoff Dinner1,4951,301194
Kids T-Shirts/Games225367-142
Kitchen8,2333,1385,094
Mini Raffle2,063112,052
Skate Night Kitchen216 216
Pie Auction1,025 1,025
Prints2102082
Pins2,1551,840315
Booklet162224-62
Pull Tabs308 308
Quick Draw210 210
Raffle10,2735,7924,481
T-Shirts2,9972,388609
Talent or Not (+Kitchen)994 994
Vendors2,050 2,050
Not categorized/O’head 2,207-2,207
Totals42,57223,26319,309

2/14/2011 v:5

Gate and other Counts

Count2008200920102011
Kickoff Dinner153166180n/a
Bingo104  n/a
Talent or Not 244160209
Gate/1st Sat542532n/an/a
Gate/1st Sun315319n/a555
Gate/2nd Sat588814n/an/a
Gate/2nd Sun388474n/an/a

Ways and Means Committee
Vincent Veit, Treasurer, WACO
Phone:7970 Email: tres@waco-ak.org