W A C O

Willow Area Community Organization

Net proceeds 2007—2010 (final)

The 2010 figures include all income/expense incurred from 2009/09 through Friday, March 19, 2010.

Category2007200820092010
Advertising (print)2798771,970747
Awards/Prizes-712-465-398-344
Bingo7068228941,224
Donations (non specific)5001,4006,4001,150
Entry Fees419264456433
Fireworks -500-500-500
Gate/Door Prizes1,0678151,024221
Insurance/Permits-563-563-903-898
Kickoff Dinner6961,160651578
Kids T-Shirts/Games370289294-140
Kitchen2,9151,2073,7242,150
Mini Raffle1,2341,6641,8721,049
Movie Night/Ball13910-1697
Outhouse65-2968-30
Pie Auction6438531,121731
Pins2,5311,3155012,060
Poker/GPS Run260 600
Pull Tabs36820110698
Quick Draw5551,1143750
Radar Run339623910195
Radio Ad/Print Ad-270-600-1,2500
Raffle3,6804,0413,8012,924
T-Shirts10046436-315
Talent or Not9595791,148930
Vendors9401,4252,1251,990
Not categorized-243-400-1,128-1,148
Net Proceeds16,97516,14923,58713,113

3/19/2010 v:2

2010 Detail

CategoryIncomeExpenseNet
Advertising (print)1,550803747
Awards/Prizes 344-344
Bingo2,5061,2821,224
Donations (non specific)1,150 1,150
Entry Fees433 433
Fireworks1,5002,000-500
Gate/Door Prizes221 221
Insurance/Permits 898-898
Kickoff Dinner1,6901,112578
Kids T-Shirts/Games227367-140
Kitchen6,5374,3872,150
Mini Raffle1,085361,049
Movie Night7 7
Outhouse130160-30
Pie Auction731 731
Pins3,5601,5002,060
GPS/Raffle Run  0
Pull Tabs98 98
Quick Draw  0
Radar Run795600195
Print Ad  0
Raffle8,0055,0812,924
T-Shirts1,2021,517-315
Talent or Not930 930
Vendors1,990 1,990
Not categorized/O’head1001,248-1,148
Totals34,44721,33413,113

3/19/2010 v:2

Notes

  1. “Non specific” donations actually includes monies from BP covering Kid’s Games;
  2. GPS/Raffle Run paid out entry fees;
  3. No Quick Draw competition in 2010;
  4. Np print ads in 2010;
  5. Overhead includes helium, table cloths, porta potties, extra cleaning.

Gate and other Counts

Count200820092010
Kickoff Dinner153166180
Bingo104  
Talent or Not 244160
Gate/1st Sat542532n/a
Gate/1st Sun315319n/a
Gate/2nd Sat588814n/a
Gate/2nd Sun388474n/a

Ways and Means Committee
Vincent Veit, Treasurer, WACO
Phone:7970 Email: tres@waco-ak.org